BECKY LAMB (BECKY LAMB ENTERPRISES PTY LTD) recognises the importance of your privacy and abides by the National Privacy Principles. Our Policy for the management of personal information is described herein.

Our duty of confidentiality is one we have always taken seriously. We do not disclose confidential information except as is required to provide our services and with the individual’s consent or as is required or permitted by law. Where we hold personal and sensitive information even if it is not confidential, it will be used for strictly limited purposes. These include the purpose for which it was given to us, for related purposes where you would reasonably expect us to use it as well as for our own internal purposes. This usage is always with your implied and/or formal consent.

We need to collect certain information about you, such as your name, contact details, address, etc. predominantly for the purpose of fulfilling your online orders. We may collect this information when you give it to us directly, when you use our services or when you visit our website.

We may use your contact details to send you information about us, including information about our products and services. If at any time you do not wish us to send information about our services, please tell us and we will cease to do so. We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that all information we collect or use is accurate, complete, up-to-date, protected from misuse and accessed only by authorised personnel for permitted purposes.

If you wish to exercise your legal right to access or correct any personal information which we hold about you; or request removal of your name from our marketing records, please contact:

The Privacy Officer
BECKY LAMB ENTERPRISES PTY LTD
PO BOX 189
SANCTUARY COVE, QUEENSLAND
AUSTRALIA, 4212
Email: becky@beckylamb.com

National Privacy Principles (established by the Privacy Act 1988) apply to BECKY LAMB

Collection Statement

Personal information is any information or an opinion (whether true or not) about you. Personal information may include sensitive information.

Types of Personal Information Held

Personal information that we collect and hold usually falls into the following categories:

  • Name;
  • Street Address – Billing;
  • Street Address – Shipping;
  • Email Address;
  • Phone;
  • Website;

Purposes for which we hold personal information.

We primarily hold personal information for the following fulfilling customer product orders.

What security measures are observed?

Access to computer data is limited to senior office co-ordinators of MODEL ESSENTIALS who work hard to fill client orders promptly. After seven years, all inactive files are security shredded.

Who will be collecting your personal and sensitive information?

Your personal and sensitive information will be collected by BECKY LAMB for its own use.

BECKY LAMB also reserve the right to transfer all personal information held by it whereupon the organisation is assigned or transferred to a further party.

Disclosures

We may disclose your personal information for the purposes for which it is primarily held or for a related secondary purpose. In some cases we may only disclose information with your consent. We may disclose your personal information where we are under a legal obligation to do so, including circumstances where we are under a lawful duty of care to disclose information.

What personally identifiable information of yours is collected?

  • Your name, address, contact information (telephone; mobile; fax and email);
  • Your availability for contact;

How is the information stored in the database?

When an account is created, usually during the request for the fulfilment of a confirmed order, the relevant data is logged in the BECKY LAMB database and the account is activated. Any change in circumstances, requirements, availability or details will be entered immediately upon your submission of these changes via the edit links within the My Account section of the website.

How may the information collected be accessed?

Subject to some exceptions that are set out in the National Privacy Principles, an individual can gain access to the personal information that we hold about them. We do refuse access if it would interfere with the privacy rights of other persons or if it breaches any confidentiality that attaches to that information.

If you wish to obtain access to your personal information you should contact our Privacy Officer. You will need to be in a position to verify your identity. A moderate charge may be made for the provision of access. The Privacy Officer would discuss these with you.

You should also anticipate that it might take a little time to process your application for access to your file as there may be a need to retrieve information from storage and review information in order to determine what information may be provided.

On any weekday during normal office hours, provided always that adequate notice is given for retrieval, you may access your personal information. Hard copy of your file will be provided as some computer data may include reference to the personal details of other clients. Only selected senior employees of the MODEL ESSENTIALS may access our total database.

How can any inaccuracies in the information be corrected?

By a brief letter to the Privacy Policy Officer or to the Director of BECKY LAMB. Updated information or correction to the data must be provided in writing for alteration by the Privacy Policy Officer.

Instagram

  • How special are these moments ❤️ @fabiancoulthard #FabPack #CoulthardAndCo 
See my stories too and give me your thoughts. I’m over all the trolling 😡
Thank you @my.second.closet as always for dressing me 💕 #MySecondCloset
  • SWIMMING LESSONS! Oh my gosh we have been having SO much fun at @jumpswimschools ! These two little ‘ducklings’ have been enjoying the water since only two months old, but they are really starting to get their kicking legs going and dive under the water like little pro’s. Carter actually dives his head in - sooooo cute! Kenni also loves to drink the water 🤦🏼‍♀️🙄 oh dear! Well, at least we have plenty to learn! 😂 It’s been so much fun learning in a smaller class and having Miss Olivia’s full attention. It is very cool to see how clever these two really are, being so young! #CoulthardAndCo #JumpSwimSchools
  • I couldn’t think of a better partnership than @BiozetAttack and @ToughMudderAus ... I mean, the entire day was filled with mud and dirt and the best way to remove it was just throwing it all in the wash with a cap full of the good stuff 😜 The warped wall was my favourite obstacle, along with the block ness monster 🙈. The hill? Not so much... but we made it! Crossing that finish line was the best feeling! I am only just losing the bruises from that day. So much fun! 
Take a look at my blog post about my day, just search ‘Biozet Attack’ on my blog. Link in bio. #BiozetAttackBrigade #CoulthardAndCo
  • I’ve often thought about posting or not posting this photo, but I’ve never been able to let this one go. It’s incredible, isn’t it - a woman’s body? I’m in such awe of my bodies capabilities to grow multiple humans at a time, and continue to feed and nurture for time after. I mean, wow. It IS actually crazy to imagine that I grew two humans in this body AND fed them to grow after also... #MindBlown I’m only human but this seems a little crazy to me! 
It was taken some time ago, as my breastfeeding journey lasted for three months. I’m not a hero in any other way other than my babies were fed - and that’s the best type of baby there is: A fed one. Regardless of how any other baby is/was fed, this was our journey and it pretty freaking cool actually. 
I’ve written a blog post too, with some info on our journey and of my favourite and most useful items too. If you’re thinking of or about to start breastfeeding, I suggest taking a look and giving me your feedback (just search ‘Breastfeeding’ in the search panel). What did you use and why? Was there anything else you’d suggest or what did or didn’t work for you? 
Also, while we are here, let’s #NormaliseBreastFeeding Women go through enough without having to feel uncomfortable about it. Supporting each other is the ONLY way we will ever make it a ‘normal’ practice in our society (how is it even a ‘thing’ anyway!). A special thanks to @babyandtoddlertown as they helped with all my choices. #CoulthardAndCo
  • Daddy’s Girl 💕 
@fabiancoulthard @mackenzie.coulthard #CoulthardAndCo
  • Honestly, I don’t think I have ever laughed so much in my life! These two LOVED bobbing around and being pampered yesterday at @mybabybubblespa - absolutely hilarious! Check my stories for more 😂😂 #CoulthardAndCo #babyspa
  • Tough Mudder was such a crazy experience I’ll never forget. I was lucky when @BiozetAttack asked me to come along and participate, but even more so when they offered for my friends to come a long too. Being only 6 months postpartum, I was (very obviously) nervous that my fitness levels weren’t up to scratch, and that I wouldn’t be good enough for my team, but I was actually (pleasantly) surprised by how little fitness was required as opposed to a simple attitude adjustment... well, kinda! I’ve been going to a private gym for four months, only twice a week, so I’m actually quite strong, but haven’t had much cardio other than one run since having the twins. I was nervous about not wanting to let my team down, but where they were great at some things, I was better at others - and that’s what the whole day was about, teamwork! It’s good to have friends, it’s even better to have great ones. Thanks @BiozetAttack for a brilliant day and to allow my friends to enjoy this mega milestone with me was even better. #BiozetAttackBrigade 
I’ve also written a blog post about my day, just search ‘Biozet Attack’ on my blog. Link in bio. 💥 #BeckyLamb
  • Even my TWINS are feeling the LOVE ❤️ LOVE PLATES from @personalisedplatesqld are back for good! From today, these are available, but first in, best dressed. Maybe we should look at getting Mackenzie ‘I ❤️ Kenni’ plates 😂😘 link is in bio, so check it out! #PPQPlates #ILovePlates #CoulthardAndCo
  • Teething is heeeeeere!!!! 😩🤪 We spent a good hour with our little guy last night as his two front teeth are about to come through. It’s so hard to watch your little person in so much pain and agony, just cry and cry 💔😢 I’ve been on the hunt for easy, convenient and natural teething helpers and these @bubsaustralia Rusks are a hit (and so was the box.. 🤦🏼‍♀️)! All organic and lactose free too. I was given this great advice by a friend, ‘food is the best babysitter!’ Ummm yep! It sure is. They’re a healthy and helpful distraction to keep those hands busy and that frustrating pain away, at the table, in the pram and on the road. Deeeeelish! #CoulthardAndCo #BubsPartner

#CoulthardAndCo

never miss a post

join us and receive your password for protected content.