BECKY LAMB (BECKY LAMB ENTERPRISES PTY LTD) recognises the importance of your privacy and abides by the National Privacy Principles. Our Policy for the management of personal information is described herein.

Our duty of confidentiality is one we have always taken seriously. We do not disclose confidential information except as is required to provide our services and with the individual’s consent or as is required or permitted by law. Where we hold personal and sensitive information even if it is not confidential, it will be used for strictly limited purposes. These include the purpose for which it was given to us, for related purposes where you would reasonably expect us to use it as well as for our own internal purposes. This usage is always with your implied and/or formal consent.

We need to collect certain information about you, such as your name, contact details, address, etc. predominantly for the purpose of fulfilling your online orders. We may collect this information when you give it to us directly, when you use our services or when you visit our website.

We may use your contact details to send you information about us, including information about our products and services. If at any time you do not wish us to send information about our services, please tell us and we will cease to do so. We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that all information we collect or use is accurate, complete, up-to-date, protected from misuse and accessed only by authorised personnel for permitted purposes.

If you wish to exercise your legal right to access or correct any personal information which we hold about you; or request removal of your name from our marketing records, please contact:

The Privacy Officer
BECKY LAMB ENTERPRISES PTY LTD
PO BOX 189
SANCTUARY COVE, QUEENSLAND
AUSTRALIA, 4212
Email: becky@beckylamb.com

National Privacy Principles (established by the Privacy Act 1988) apply to BECKY LAMB

Collection Statement

Personal information is any information or an opinion (whether true or not) about you. Personal information may include sensitive information.

Types of Personal Information Held

Personal information that we collect and hold usually falls into the following categories:

  • Name;
  • Street Address – Billing;
  • Street Address – Shipping;
  • Email Address;
  • Phone;
  • Website;

Purposes for which we hold personal information.

We primarily hold personal information for the following fulfilling customer product orders.

What security measures are observed?

Access to computer data is limited to senior office co-ordinators of MODEL ESSENTIALS who work hard to fill client orders promptly. After seven years, all inactive files are security shredded.

Who will be collecting your personal and sensitive information?

Your personal and sensitive information will be collected by BECKY LAMB for its own use.

BECKY LAMB also reserve the right to transfer all personal information held by it whereupon the organisation is assigned or transferred to a further party.

Disclosures

We may disclose your personal information for the purposes for which it is primarily held or for a related secondary purpose. In some cases we may only disclose information with your consent. We may disclose your personal information where we are under a legal obligation to do so, including circumstances where we are under a lawful duty of care to disclose information.

What personally identifiable information of yours is collected?

  • Your name, address, contact information (telephone; mobile; fax and email);
  • Your availability for contact;

How is the information stored in the database?

When an account is created, usually during the request for the fulfilment of a confirmed order, the relevant data is logged in the BECKY LAMB database and the account is activated. Any change in circumstances, requirements, availability or details will be entered immediately upon your submission of these changes via the edit links within the My Account section of the website.

How may the information collected be accessed?

Subject to some exceptions that are set out in the National Privacy Principles, an individual can gain access to the personal information that we hold about them. We do refuse access if it would interfere with the privacy rights of other persons or if it breaches any confidentiality that attaches to that information.

If you wish to obtain access to your personal information you should contact our Privacy Officer. You will need to be in a position to verify your identity. A moderate charge may be made for the provision of access. The Privacy Officer would discuss these with you.

You should also anticipate that it might take a little time to process your application for access to your file as there may be a need to retrieve information from storage and review information in order to determine what information may be provided.

On any weekday during normal office hours, provided always that adequate notice is given for retrieval, you may access your personal information. Hard copy of your file will be provided as some computer data may include reference to the personal details of other clients. Only selected senior employees of the MODEL ESSENTIALS may access our total database.

How can any inaccuracies in the information be corrected?

By a brief letter to the Privacy Policy Officer or to the Director of BECKY LAMB. Updated information or correction to the data must be provided in writing for alteration by the Privacy Policy Officer.

Instagram

  • Happy anniversary my love ❤️ ‘The best and most beautiful things in this world cannot be seen or even heard, busy must be felt with the heart’ - Helen Keller ❤️ #CoulthardAndCo #FabPack
  • The NEW stores at @brickworkscentre are some of my favourites yet! Take a look: Hollywoof Organic Pet Spa @hollywoofau Pearl & Ash Café Wine Bar @pearlash_cafe & Coco Republic @cocorepublic . I have already been gift shopping galore in there so head over yourself to check it all out. You don’t want to miss out on this (and neither will your four-legged friends!) on the blueberry facial at Hollywoof - my two were treated to some pampering themselves and returned smelling so fresh and clean! Take a look at my stories for more - we had such a fun day shooting this campaign!
Hair by Hair Art @hairartboutique 
Make Up by RY Brickworks @ry_brickworks ❤️❤️
#BrickworksCentre #GoldCoastShopping
  • Happy Halloween! 🎃 👻 
From my last-minute costume family to yours 😂🤦🏼‍♀️ #CoulthardAndCo 
Thanks for the pic & the party @kwebb19 💖 #Halloween
  • Question.. Have you ever had Botox or fillers? 
Let me tell you my story 💖
I’m 31, I have two young twins and I’ve had plenty of late nights tending up with babies in the last few years. 
I’ve had Botox a few times in my life- I started when I was mid-20’s as I had began to have bad headaches and wanted an alternative. And, impressively, it worked very well! 
Since moving to the Gold Coast, I’ve been looking for a professional clinic to go to who has a long-term plan for me and my face. For me, it’s important to have a plan and to know where I’m headed - instead of me thinking I might know what I would like or what might look best in that moment. I am always searching for a professional opinion who can help me today and also well into the future. 
I’ve been going to @sculpted.clinic for over 12 months and here’s why:
- Dr Raja is a plastic and reconstructive surgeon and has an absolute knowledge of my facial anatomy. He has the understanding that my face is not symmetric and might require different doses on opposite sides, and listens to my concerns and professionally and kindly approaches suggestions for enhancement. - I am treated like a friend and like I am part of the family, not like a number (the clinic is actually run by the family, which makes it friendly and approachable, whilst holding the professionalism level at its highest)! 💖
- I see a Doctor (Dr Raja Sawhney) who is looking at and treating my face as a whole and giving me the best options and a plan moving forward. - I see the doctor who injects me (ie no FaceTime to a doctor elsewhere) and I can as any question and have an immediate response with trust and understanding of what is happening and how it’s working for me. 
I want to be transparent and open about my treatments, and I want to open the conversation for you to ask questions and feel safe to do so. Do you have Botox or fillers? What do you think or know (or don’t!) about them? How can I help you understand or be more open about them? Let’s get this conversation started! 
#SculptedClinic
  • You are my favourite ❤️ 🥰 even when you copy my pose 😜🤣 @fabiancoulthard 
#Fabpack #CoulthardAndCo #VASC
  • If I had a dollar for every time these two yelled ‘DADDY’S CARRRRRR’ wow.. 😂 The cuteness level was high yesterday! So proud of you @fabiancoulthard for everything you do for us, for the love you have for these two and for everything you’ve been through and handled like a pro. These last two weeks you’ve proved to us over and over how strong you are and none of it went unnoticed. You’re always our number 1. We are so so SO lucky to have you! 🥰🥰 #FABPACK #vasc #CoulthardAndCo
  • This season @brickworkscentre has welcomed new stores Hollywoof Organic Pet Spa @hollywoofau Pearl & Ash Café Wine Bar @pearlash_cafe & Coco Republic @cocorepublic . Come along with me as I give you a behind the scenes look at the hottest new additions to the Gold Coast. You don’t want to miss out on this (and neither will your four-legged friends!). Take a look at my stories for more - we had such a fun day! 
Hair by Hair Art @hairartboutique 
Make Up by RY Brickworks @ry_brickworks ❤️❤️
#BrickworksCentre #GoldCoastShopping
  • I’m SO looking forward to hosting this weekends @minding.her.business event on the Sunshine Coast! I love connecting with so many of you and hearing your incredible stories. I gained so much confidence out of the last event too. Are you coming? Have you ever been? Where would you like MHB  to come and have an event? Let me know! ❤️❤️❤️ #MindingHerBusiness #MHBtribe
  • It’s SPRING time and @brickworkscentre has all your fresh food organised! When ever I’m after some flavourful fruits and vegetables, fresh seafood, deli meats or bakery treats, I head straight to @thestandardmarketco for it all. I love the vibe and all the hidden goodies - there’s so much to discover! 
#BrickworksCentre #GoldCoastShopping

#CoulthardAndCo

never miss a post

join us and receive your password for protected content.