BECKY LAMB (BECKY LAMB ENTERPRISES PTY LTD) recognises the importance of your privacy and abides by the National Privacy Principles. Our Policy for the management of personal information is described herein.

Our duty of confidentiality is one we have always taken seriously. We do not disclose confidential information except as is required to provide our services and with the individual’s consent or as is required or permitted by law. Where we hold personal and sensitive information even if it is not confidential, it will be used for strictly limited purposes. These include the purpose for which it was given to us, for related purposes where you would reasonably expect us to use it as well as for our own internal purposes. This usage is always with your implied and/or formal consent.

We need to collect certain information about you, such as your name, contact details, address, etc. predominantly for the purpose of fulfilling your online orders. We may collect this information when you give it to us directly, when you use our services or when you visit our website.

We may use your contact details to send you information about us, including information about our products and services. If at any time you do not wish us to send information about our services, please tell us and we will cease to do so. We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that all information we collect or use is accurate, complete, up-to-date, protected from misuse and accessed only by authorised personnel for permitted purposes.

If you wish to exercise your legal right to access or correct any personal information which we hold about you; or request removal of your name from our marketing records, please contact:

The Privacy Officer
BECKY LAMB ENTERPRISES PTY LTD
PO BOX 189
SANCTUARY COVE, QUEENSLAND
AUSTRALIA, 4212
Email: becky@beckylamb.com

National Privacy Principles (established by the Privacy Act 1988) apply to BECKY LAMB

Collection Statement

Personal information is any information or an opinion (whether true or not) about you. Personal information may include sensitive information.

Types of Personal Information Held

Personal information that we collect and hold usually falls into the following categories:

  • Name;
  • Street Address – Billing;
  • Street Address – Shipping;
  • Email Address;
  • Phone;
  • Website;

Purposes for which we hold personal information.

We primarily hold personal information for the following fulfilling customer product orders.

What security measures are observed?

Access to computer data is limited to senior office co-ordinators of MODEL ESSENTIALS who work hard to fill client orders promptly. After seven years, all inactive files are security shredded.

Who will be collecting your personal and sensitive information?

Your personal and sensitive information will be collected by BECKY LAMB for its own use.

BECKY LAMB also reserve the right to transfer all personal information held by it whereupon the organisation is assigned or transferred to a further party.

Disclosures

We may disclose your personal information for the purposes for which it is primarily held or for a related secondary purpose. In some cases we may only disclose information with your consent. We may disclose your personal information where we are under a legal obligation to do so, including circumstances where we are under a lawful duty of care to disclose information.

What personally identifiable information of yours is collected?

  • Your name, address, contact information (telephone; mobile; fax and email);
  • Your availability for contact;

How is the information stored in the database?

When an account is created, usually during the request for the fulfilment of a confirmed order, the relevant data is logged in the BECKY LAMB database and the account is activated. Any change in circumstances, requirements, availability or details will be entered immediately upon your submission of these changes via the edit links within the My Account section of the website.

How may the information collected be accessed?

Subject to some exceptions that are set out in the National Privacy Principles, an individual can gain access to the personal information that we hold about them. We do refuse access if it would interfere with the privacy rights of other persons or if it breaches any confidentiality that attaches to that information.

If you wish to obtain access to your personal information you should contact our Privacy Officer. You will need to be in a position to verify your identity. A moderate charge may be made for the provision of access. The Privacy Officer would discuss these with you.

You should also anticipate that it might take a little time to process your application for access to your file as there may be a need to retrieve information from storage and review information in order to determine what information may be provided.

On any weekday during normal office hours, provided always that adequate notice is given for retrieval, you may access your personal information. Hard copy of your file will be provided as some computer data may include reference to the personal details of other clients. Only selected senior employees of the MODEL ESSENTIALS may access our total database.

How can any inaccuracies in the information be corrected?

By a brief letter to the Privacy Policy Officer or to the Director of BECKY LAMB. Updated information or correction to the data must be provided in writing for alteration by the Privacy Policy Officer.

Instagram

  • SEVEN YEARS ✨ 11.11.11
Happy anniversary to you my love. ❤️ @fabiancoulthard 
Plenty of good footage of us in here! Whilst going through my shots of us (shout out to Apple iPhoto face recognition!) I noticed a few things: 
1. You seem to forget to open your eyes when a camera is around. We’ve discussed this before but let’s keep working on that.. 😳
2. I often look at you with that look of how most people look at their favourite meal. Feel free to reciprocate in ANY photo (with your eyes open) in the future, yeah? 🍫🍭🍦
3. Fortunately for you, you are very photogenic. This helped when selecting the best photos of me while we were together, and posting only these. There are plenty of crap photos of me! 🤷🏼‍♀️
4. You have the most amazing eyes. Thank you for gifting those to our daughter so she can put them to good use! 😍
5. You should wear suits more often. Because you look bloody great in them! 👔
6. Your hair is manscaping goals. How is it always so perfect? Even after helmets and hats? You need to do the world a favour. Share that. It’s worthy of medals! 🏅 
7. The love is always so obvious. It’s easy to see how happy we are. And there is still so much more to come! #WifeMeAlready 
Loving you is the easy part boo! I can’t wait to see what else we get up to! ❤️😍 #CoulthardAndCo
  • OH my goodness! Did you see our Ugly Xmas Rashie @uglyxmasrashie campaign supporting the @cancercouncilqld in the Sunday Mail this week? These pics just make me melt ahhh! They’re SO good! Keep swiping right to see all of Carter’s expressions (you can see how they had a hard time selecting just one 😂). 🎅🏼🎁⛄️💦☀️🎄
There’s a cheeky extra if you swipe all the way to the end 😂😂😂 #YoureWelcome 
What a great cause this is! The family will be looking bril while staying sun smart AND helping raise much needed funds for Cancer Council Queensland. What’s not to love about this.. honestly. We had the best time shooting. Our two love the water! 
Thank you again @nigel_hallett_pics for capturing some epic moments of our fam bam and @amandaramsaymakeup for my HMU! I hope you all enjoy these as much as us 😍 #CoulthardAndCo
  • My little guy @cartercoulthard is even more styling after his first haircut!!! My goodness, it was SO CUTE. He was a little unsure of the clippers at first (Swipe right to see his confused expression 😂😂) but he was super brave and (let’s be honest) probably more interested in flying his plane (he took his new pilot gig VERY seriously haha!) and watching the tv 😂😍 he looks about 13 years old with his fresh do so I basically have baby-come-teen on my hands 😂🤦🏼‍♀️ what a good boy!! Super sharp and already cooler than me! #CoulthardAndCo
  • We text each other a few days ago and casually asked what the other was wearing.. Stevie, ‘I’m wearing red. What are you wearing?’ ‘Me too! I’m also in red!’ And that was it. No other details were spoken about..! When we first saw each other we realised how similar our thoughts were.. we were twinning (Swipe right to see)! Two red one-shoulder dresses please! 💃🏼💃🏼 Haha who would have guessed that! We laughed and thought it was hilarious!! Loved spending my day with you @braystevie - thanks for being my favourite little red twin. I wouldn’t want to twin with anyone else ❤️❤️ #GCSpringCarnival
  • As promised and delivered! ❤️ What a day at @gcturfclub ! Thanks to @aquisfarm for helping to secure such a great event to the GC. Today was so much fun! 
I loved wearing RED today. My headpiece, bag accessories and dress were all collaborated by @josie_ackers from @my.second.closet and I had so many compliments too. It was so lovely! Hair and make up I did myself, check my stories for more details ❤️💁🏽‍♀️ Congratulations to everyone who entered and those who won #FOTF too. There were so many gorgeous dresses and facinators and SO much effort put into the day. I can’t wait for their next event! #GCSpringCarnival #BeckyLamb
  • MELBOURNE CUP at @gcturfclub ✨🥂💃🏼🐎 I wanted a bold and bright colour for today, as I normally don’t wear too many bold colours. I really wanted to do something different! As usual, Josie @josie_ackers from @my.second.closet was to the rescue and created this outfit just for me. Originally I was going to wear a gorgeous GREEN but this red just made me excited! Check my stories for all my hair, accessories and make up details (I did it all myself as I was late to the party and my @stefan_squad girls were all booked 🤦🏼‍♀️🤩) LOVE this red, this bag and I’ll post a headshot later of this headband fascinator for y’all because it’s next level! Not too long to go for for Fashions on the Field judging.. Thanks for all your love everyone ❤️❤️ having such a fun day! #GCSpringCarnival
  • I took the twins to the beach yesterday.. safe to say, Mackenzie LOVED it..! 😂 #CoulthardAndCo
  • CAKE SMASH 🎂✨ It was only fitting we had a cake smash for the twins. @thecakehousecompany made us this gorgeous pair of smashable cakes and they LOVED it! 
Carter couldn’t wait to have cake everywhere and ended up veryyyy sticky and blue in no time 😂 Mackenzie was so gentle and cautious, she tapped the top of the cake with one finger for for good 10 minutes... 🙄 
This was such a fun moment. A big thank you to @nigel_hallett_pics for being in the right place at the right time for us ❤️📸 #CoulthardAndCo
  • Good luck this weekend @fabiancoulthard - we love you and miss you! ❤️ #CoulthardAndCo

#CoulthardAndCo

never miss a post

join us and receive your password for protected content.