BECKY LAMB (BECKY LAMB ENTERPRISES PTY LTD) recognises the importance of your privacy and abides by the National Privacy Principles. Our Policy for the management of personal information is described herein.

Our duty of confidentiality is one we have always taken seriously. We do not disclose confidential information except as is required to provide our services and with the individual’s consent or as is required or permitted by law. Where we hold personal and sensitive information even if it is not confidential, it will be used for strictly limited purposes. These include the purpose for which it was given to us, for related purposes where you would reasonably expect us to use it as well as for our own internal purposes. This usage is always with your implied and/or formal consent.

We need to collect certain information about you, such as your name, contact details, address, etc. predominantly for the purpose of fulfilling your online orders. We may collect this information when you give it to us directly, when you use our services or when you visit our website.

We may use your contact details to send you information about us, including information about our products and services. If at any time you do not wish us to send information about our services, please tell us and we will cease to do so. We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that all information we collect or use is accurate, complete, up-to-date, protected from misuse and accessed only by authorised personnel for permitted purposes.

If you wish to exercise your legal right to access or correct any personal information which we hold about you; or request removal of your name from our marketing records, please contact:

The Privacy Officer
BECKY LAMB ENTERPRISES PTY LTD
PO BOX 189
SANCTUARY COVE, QUEENSLAND
AUSTRALIA, 4212
Email: becky@beckylamb.com

National Privacy Principles (established by the Privacy Act 1988) apply to BECKY LAMB

Collection Statement

Personal information is any information or an opinion (whether true or not) about you. Personal information may include sensitive information.

Types of Personal Information Held

Personal information that we collect and hold usually falls into the following categories:

  • Name;
  • Street Address – Billing;
  • Street Address – Shipping;
  • Email Address;
  • Phone;
  • Website;

Purposes for which we hold personal information.

We primarily hold personal information for the following fulfilling customer product orders.

What security measures are observed?

Access to computer data is limited to senior office co-ordinators of MODEL ESSENTIALS who work hard to fill client orders promptly. After seven years, all inactive files are security shredded.

Who will be collecting your personal and sensitive information?

Your personal and sensitive information will be collected by BECKY LAMB for its own use.

BECKY LAMB also reserve the right to transfer all personal information held by it whereupon the organisation is assigned or transferred to a further party.

Disclosures

We may disclose your personal information for the purposes for which it is primarily held or for a related secondary purpose. In some cases we may only disclose information with your consent. We may disclose your personal information where we are under a legal obligation to do so, including circumstances where we are under a lawful duty of care to disclose information.

What personally identifiable information of yours is collected?

  • Your name, address, contact information (telephone; mobile; fax and email);
  • Your availability for contact;

How is the information stored in the database?

When an account is created, usually during the request for the fulfilment of a confirmed order, the relevant data is logged in the BECKY LAMB database and the account is activated. Any change in circumstances, requirements, availability or details will be entered immediately upon your submission of these changes via the edit links within the My Account section of the website.

How may the information collected be accessed?

Subject to some exceptions that are set out in the National Privacy Principles, an individual can gain access to the personal information that we hold about them. We do refuse access if it would interfere with the privacy rights of other persons or if it breaches any confidentiality that attaches to that information.

If you wish to obtain access to your personal information you should contact our Privacy Officer. You will need to be in a position to verify your identity. A moderate charge may be made for the provision of access. The Privacy Officer would discuss these with you.

You should also anticipate that it might take a little time to process your application for access to your file as there may be a need to retrieve information from storage and review information in order to determine what information may be provided.

On any weekday during normal office hours, provided always that adequate notice is given for retrieval, you may access your personal information. Hard copy of your file will be provided as some computer data may include reference to the personal details of other clients. Only selected senior employees of the MODEL ESSENTIALS may access our total database.

How can any inaccuracies in the information be corrected?

By a brief letter to the Privacy Policy Officer or to the Director of BECKY LAMB. Updated information or correction to the data must be provided in writing for alteration by the Privacy Policy Officer.

Instagram

  • Well... a lot can happen in a year! 
I was always really looking forward to being pregnant! I had all the dreams of the beautiful pregnancy feeling and loving every moment.. honestly though, all I felt was sick, tired and fat soooo that went out the window pretty quick! 🤰🏼 There was a time maybe 20-24 weeks in where I thought ‘oh I see why women enjoy this’ but it was fleeting and not permanent and after that I was certainly not enjoying those inevitable changes. I’d accepted I would change from the start, which was lucky because everything grew and grew and grew like crazy!! I gained 30kg / 66lb in 6 months and it went everywhere! Even my nose and toes had swelling 😂 I was so uncomfortable and hot, I couldn’t exercise (which I really missed!) and even getting out of bed or off the couch was a complete struggle. This was hard work and I did not love much of it. It made me feel sometimes guilty of not enjoying every part of it and wishing I was, but I always appreciated how incredible my body was, and what it was actually doing. I was growing two humans! Of course that’s going to be uncomfortable! I still tried to do everything I was going before, but I was just a little slow in my waddling to get there 🐳 I wasn’t one to love my pregnancy but I could always appreciate it. So to all of you who appreciate but don’t love being pregnant, I feel you girl. It’s rough out there, but you’re doing an amazing job mama! Keep those feet up and those mocktails coming, and bubs will be here in no time 🙌🏼❤️ and be thankful you aren’t growing triplets in there 😂😂 #CoulthardAndCo
  • Another week, another @hellofreshau menu to choose! (Kenni isn’t picky, but today she’s happy with the creamy tomato & chicken penne 😉) These are SO easy to do; select your menu, decide what you’ll be cooking for the night and follow the menu instructions and ta-dah! Pro chef 👩🏼‍🍳💪🏼 If you are like me and are a semi-average chef / multi-tasking mum, do yourself (and your fam-bam the favour 😉) and get your box delivered today! Use my code BECKY40 for 40% off your first box. We are hooked! #HelloFreshAu #CoulthardAndCo
  • My favourite little guy was made for the pool. 💦 When ever he sees the water he’s so excited, kicking his legs and yelling with excitement! His little hands splashing around, water goes everywhere! We love it! Family time and we all get in there together - it’s actually amazing how skilled and confident they are already, after only a few months of swimming lessons at @jumpswimschools - our classes at @jumpswimschoolsmiami are small, personalised and above all else, FUN! So much fun!! I’m not sure who enjoys it more - me or the little guy @cartercoulthard 😂💦🙌🏼 #JumpSwimSchools #CoulthardAndCo
  • This has to have been one of my favourite events to be a part of. Hosting @minding.her.business was one of those times I truly just loved my job! So many like-minded women in one (beautifully decorated!) room all supportive and genuine #GirlGang Sometimes I doubt myself, or struggle to believe I’m worthy or capable (especially after time away from work having kids and being so occupied!) and on this day I literally had to talk myself into my capabilities and confidence. Even though I’ve done countless hours of live television and hosted many functions before, I was so nervous.. Anyway, I put my big girl pants on (well, dress, by @my.second.closet ) and I kicked arse that day, all while meeting a whole bunch of beautiful women and made myself proud, so go me! It’s amazing what the mind is capable of! #MindingHerBusiness #BeckyLamb #MHBTribe
  • Fabian and I are so excited to share this with you! #PinchMe 
We truly loved our experience at @goldcoastprivatehospital with the @goldcoastprivatematernity team. The facilities are second to none and we are so grateful for their kind hearts and world-class service. The staff are like family to us as we spent almost a month getting to know them, and we still keep in touch. I would happily return! Happy Fathers Day to all dads out there, and especially to you Fabian, on your first Fathers Day! ❤️ You can see the full video on my Facebook page too. Take a look! #CoulthardAndCo  #BornAtGoldCoastPrivate
  • Happy FIRST Father’s Day to you @fabiancoulthard !! 👶🏼👶🏼 Our twinnies couldn’t be more lucky to have you to love and admire, cuddle and play with and to look up to. Out of all the incredible things you’ve achieved, this will always be you’d greatest. Thanks for all your sacrifices and everything you do for us. We love you so much! ❤️❤️❤️ #CoulthardAndCo #FabPack
  • When it’s @biologiserum ‘s birthday, but you get the presents!? #OkWithMe 🙋🏼‍♀️👌🏼 Happy 1st birthday Biologi! Six months ago my face was full of acne and now we barely have a pimple over here. If you’re looking for that skin product that actually works, it’s here 💥 #BiologiSerum #BeckyLamb
  • ‘Delivery! Hey Mum, your weekly @HelloFreshau has arrived, right to your door!’ (because who wants to tackle grocery shopping with 10 month old twins!) 🤷🏼‍♀️👌🏼 Use my code BECKY40 to give it a go and 40% off your first box, you won’t regret it! #HelloFreshAu #CoulthardAndCo
  • Those new hair feels 🙌🏼 Love being darker! Hair queen @misslorianne at @stefan_helensvale - I just let her do what she wants, the trust pays off! @stefanhair I LOVE this look! My hair is the same length as the extensions now so it’s ALL ABOUT THE VOLUME, GURL. 💁🏽‍♀️
💄Lip by @mblbeauty (liquid matte ‘DUSTED ROSE’) do yourself a favour) 💕
#StefanHair #HairByStefan #BeckyLamb

#CoulthardAndCo

never miss a post

join us and receive your password for protected content.