BECKY LAMB (BECKY LAMB ENTERPRISES PTY LTD) recognises the importance of your privacy and abides by the National Privacy Principles. Our Policy for the management of personal information is described herein.

Our duty of confidentiality is one we have always taken seriously. We do not disclose confidential information except as is required to provide our services and with the individual’s consent or as is required or permitted by law. Where we hold personal and sensitive information even if it is not confidential, it will be used for strictly limited purposes. These include the purpose for which it was given to us, for related purposes where you would reasonably expect us to use it as well as for our own internal purposes. This usage is always with your implied and/or formal consent.

We need to collect certain information about you, such as your name, contact details, address, etc. predominantly for the purpose of fulfilling your online orders. We may collect this information when you give it to us directly, when you use our services or when you visit our website.

We may use your contact details to send you information about us, including information about our products and services. If at any time you do not wish us to send information about our services, please tell us and we will cease to do so. We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that all information we collect or use is accurate, complete, up-to-date, protected from misuse and accessed only by authorised personnel for permitted purposes.

If you wish to exercise your legal right to access or correct any personal information which we hold about you; or request removal of your name from our marketing records, please contact:

The Privacy Officer
BECKY LAMB ENTERPRISES PTY LTD
PO BOX 189
SANCTUARY COVE, QUEENSLAND
AUSTRALIA, 4212
Email: becky@beckylamb.com

National Privacy Principles (established by the Privacy Act 1988) apply to BECKY LAMB

Collection Statement

Personal information is any information or an opinion (whether true or not) about you. Personal information may include sensitive information.

Types of Personal Information Held

Personal information that we collect and hold usually falls into the following categories:

  • Name;
  • Street Address – Billing;
  • Street Address – Shipping;
  • Email Address;
  • Phone;
  • Website;

Purposes for which we hold personal information.

We primarily hold personal information for the following fulfilling customer product orders.

What security measures are observed?

Access to computer data is limited to senior office co-ordinators of MODEL ESSENTIALS who work hard to fill client orders promptly. After seven years, all inactive files are security shredded.

Who will be collecting your personal and sensitive information?

Your personal and sensitive information will be collected by BECKY LAMB for its own use.

BECKY LAMB also reserve the right to transfer all personal information held by it whereupon the organisation is assigned or transferred to a further party.

Disclosures

We may disclose your personal information for the purposes for which it is primarily held or for a related secondary purpose. In some cases we may only disclose information with your consent. We may disclose your personal information where we are under a legal obligation to do so, including circumstances where we are under a lawful duty of care to disclose information.

What personally identifiable information of yours is collected?

  • Your name, address, contact information (telephone; mobile; fax and email);
  • Your availability for contact;

How is the information stored in the database?

When an account is created, usually during the request for the fulfilment of a confirmed order, the relevant data is logged in the BECKY LAMB database and the account is activated. Any change in circumstances, requirements, availability or details will be entered immediately upon your submission of these changes via the edit links within the My Account section of the website.

How may the information collected be accessed?

Subject to some exceptions that are set out in the National Privacy Principles, an individual can gain access to the personal information that we hold about them. We do refuse access if it would interfere with the privacy rights of other persons or if it breaches any confidentiality that attaches to that information.

If you wish to obtain access to your personal information you should contact our Privacy Officer. You will need to be in a position to verify your identity. A moderate charge may be made for the provision of access. The Privacy Officer would discuss these with you.

You should also anticipate that it might take a little time to process your application for access to your file as there may be a need to retrieve information from storage and review information in order to determine what information may be provided.

On any weekday during normal office hours, provided always that adequate notice is given for retrieval, you may access your personal information. Hard copy of your file will be provided as some computer data may include reference to the personal details of other clients. Only selected senior employees of the MODEL ESSENTIALS may access our total database.

How can any inaccuracies in the information be corrected?

By a brief letter to the Privacy Policy Officer or to the Director of BECKY LAMB. Updated information or correction to the data must be provided in writing for alteration by the Privacy Policy Officer.

Instagram

  • @BioOilAustralia has been there for me from the start - when I was a teenager and I acquired my first lot of stretch marks. And here we are again in full swing with these twinnies to help improve the appearance of those extra marks and make me feel like ‘me’ again. I just apply twice a day, morning and night, and it only takes two minutes, so I get more time with my little mate Carter. Those chubby cheeks get me every time! #BioOilTwiceDaily #Collab #BioOilPartnership
  • My beautiful girl, Kennie Rae 💕 
#CoulthardAndCo
  • It’s fair to say it’s been a mighty big weekend here in the #CoulthardAndCo household... @biozetattack gave me such an incredible (and terrifying!) opportunity to come along on their #BiozetAttackBrigade campaign at @toughmudderaustralia .. oh my goodness!! SO many thoughts about this and surprisingly I didn’t suck (or die!) at it! As you can see, I’m fairly excited about my new laundry additions and I had a blast shooting this campaign in own laundry, which is where I spend most of my life these days.. haha!! Oh the irony. Anyway, I was impressed with the results from my laundry loads (not so much my Tough Mudder injuries - swipe right!) but my crew on the day made it SO much fun! So many more pictures to come this week... there was no escaping that mud! 
PS. Anyone know a great massage place on the coast?? I’m in desperate need over here.. So sore. 😂😜 PPS. Congratulations @fabiancoulthard !! SO proud of you. Winner winner 🍾🏆👌🏼 #FabPack
  • It doesn’t matter if you’re on team blue, or team pink (well, maroon..), you’ll certainly want to be a part of Origin this year! PPQ are giving away a HUGE prize pack for you and FIVE of your friends to get along to the game and support your state, including 6 tickets to Game 3, flights, accom, transfers, jerseys, VIP seats, locker room tour AND you can meet Cam Smith too. Ahh take a breath! Take a look at my stories for extra details or head on over to @PersonalisedPlatesQLD for how to enter and more info. #CoulthardAndCo
  • My FIRST Mother’s Day 💝
How special is today? So magical 💫 
The meaning of this day has changed for me so much this year. Being a mother is so special and such a privilege. ‘WHAT DOES MOTHERHOOD MEAN TO YOU?’ It’s a question I asked in my stories yesterday and I had literally hundreds of replies from so many of you. Thank you for sharing with me your beautiful answers. How lucky am I to share this time with my family, as well as with all of you? If you didn’t already answer, what does it mean to you? I’ve written a BLOG post about it too, and included a little story and some beautiful images of my tribe too. So chuffed to have a day like today to celebrate with you this incredible life purpose and journey. Let’s hear it for our mums! 💝 #CoulthardAndCo
  • So from what feels like a lifetime ago, I used to model. Day in, day out, I would work out, go for a run, eat when ever I wanted (and what ever.. ahh metabolism!), have my make up and hair done, outfits given to me and I would pose from dawn until dusk and have beautiful and effortless photos flooding my inbox on the daily. So yes, a lifetime ago, this would have been a quick two-second snap at the end of my day.. not any more folks! This was done at about 10 at night, I had something on that day and left over make up. All the daily chores were done, kids in bed, dog fed and I thought, ‘I should probably get a photo for once.’ So, here you go, instagram. Here’s my ‘end of day’ EFFORTLESS photo for you. Haha, I am funny... I don’t think I did too bad, do you? 😂 *also, if you watch my stories you’d have noticed I had my brows microbladed last week. Thank you @mimsybeauty I’m in LOVE!! Get to see her girls, you won’t be disappointed 😘🖤 #BeckyLamb #CoulthardAndCo
  • Kennie knows how to make me smile! Now that I’m a Mum, I find my time being consumed more and more by this little cheeky grin and dressing her in the cutest outfits I can find.. but I still need ‘me time’ and I am always after those products that will get this bod looking and feeling its best. @BioOilAustralia gives me the control back and helps improve the appearance of my stretch marks in just two minutes a day. It lets me feel like me again with smooth and soft skin.  #BioOilTwiceDaily #Collab #BioOilPartnership
  • THIS IS NOT A DRILL. It’s actually just a little reindeer named Carter... I’ve given him a cuteness rating of 9.7/10 😂 This little guy is my happy baby, always giggling, looking around and keeping me on my toes. He’s a typical boy - easily distracted, needs constant stimulation and knows how to make his Mama’s heart melt..! Like this.. haha! He was born a little 4’10 and he was such a little fighter from the moment he arrived. Always being smaller than his sister, I think he has a point to prove. We love you little guy, - the biggest, sweetest, curious little character I’ve had the pleasure of meeting 💙 @cartercoulthard #coulthardandco
  • Mackenzie Rae Coulthard. Kennie. Kennie Ken Ken. Little Kennie Wennie. Grumpy Ken. (The last one is my favourite!). I wonder if she knows how loved she really is. Do any of us? Probably not. This little princess was sleeping through well before her brother, and she has only ever woken us up once (Her brother would wake us and we would just feed her at the same time). If you’ve ever wondered what the textbook baby looked like, here she is. Always patient, so observant and only cries when there is a genuine problem. I think she has experienced life before now, she’s been here before. If this was your first and only baby, you’d definitely be going back for more 😂 
I also love dressing her in girly outfits.. this bow is so cute too. Courtesy of @blondesinbows 💕
I’ve been thinking of writing letters to my children.. have you done this? What are your tips to doing so? Are there any sets I can buy to make it easier? 
Also thinking of posting photos of these two on their own accounts.. what do you think? #CoulthardAndCo

#CoulthardAndCo

never miss a post

join us and receive your password for protected content.