BECKY LAMB (BECKY LAMB ENTERPRISES PTY LTD) recognises the importance of your privacy and abides by the National Privacy Principles. Our Policy for the management of personal information is described herein.

Our duty of confidentiality is one we have always taken seriously. We do not disclose confidential information except as is required to provide our services and with the individual’s consent or as is required or permitted by law. Where we hold personal and sensitive information even if it is not confidential, it will be used for strictly limited purposes. These include the purpose for which it was given to us, for related purposes where you would reasonably expect us to use it as well as for our own internal purposes. This usage is always with your implied and/or formal consent.

We need to collect certain information about you, such as your name, contact details, address, etc. predominantly for the purpose of fulfilling your online orders. We may collect this information when you give it to us directly, when you use our services or when you visit our website.

We may use your contact details to send you information about us, including information about our products and services. If at any time you do not wish us to send information about our services, please tell us and we will cease to do so. We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that all information we collect or use is accurate, complete, up-to-date, protected from misuse and accessed only by authorised personnel for permitted purposes.

If you wish to exercise your legal right to access or correct any personal information which we hold about you; or request removal of your name from our marketing records, please contact:

The Privacy Officer
BECKY LAMB ENTERPRISES PTY LTD
PO BOX 189
SANCTUARY COVE, QUEENSLAND
AUSTRALIA, 4212
Email: becky@beckylamb.com

National Privacy Principles (established by the Privacy Act 1988) apply to BECKY LAMB

Collection Statement

Personal information is any information or an opinion (whether true or not) about you. Personal information may include sensitive information.

Types of Personal Information Held

Personal information that we collect and hold usually falls into the following categories:

  • Name;
  • Street Address – Billing;
  • Street Address – Shipping;
  • Email Address;
  • Phone;
  • Website;

Purposes for which we hold personal information.

We primarily hold personal information for the following fulfilling customer product orders.

What security measures are observed?

Access to computer data is limited to senior office co-ordinators of MODEL ESSENTIALS who work hard to fill client orders promptly. After seven years, all inactive files are security shredded.

Who will be collecting your personal and sensitive information?

Your personal and sensitive information will be collected by BECKY LAMB for its own use.

BECKY LAMB also reserve the right to transfer all personal information held by it whereupon the organisation is assigned or transferred to a further party.

Disclosures

We may disclose your personal information for the purposes for which it is primarily held or for a related secondary purpose. In some cases we may only disclose information with your consent. We may disclose your personal information where we are under a legal obligation to do so, including circumstances where we are under a lawful duty of care to disclose information.

What personally identifiable information of yours is collected?

  • Your name, address, contact information (telephone; mobile; fax and email);
  • Your availability for contact;

How is the information stored in the database?

When an account is created, usually during the request for the fulfilment of a confirmed order, the relevant data is logged in the BECKY LAMB database and the account is activated. Any change in circumstances, requirements, availability or details will be entered immediately upon your submission of these changes via the edit links within the My Account section of the website.

How may the information collected be accessed?

Subject to some exceptions that are set out in the National Privacy Principles, an individual can gain access to the personal information that we hold about them. We do refuse access if it would interfere with the privacy rights of other persons or if it breaches any confidentiality that attaches to that information.

If you wish to obtain access to your personal information you should contact our Privacy Officer. You will need to be in a position to verify your identity. A moderate charge may be made for the provision of access. The Privacy Officer would discuss these with you.

You should also anticipate that it might take a little time to process your application for access to your file as there may be a need to retrieve information from storage and review information in order to determine what information may be provided.

On any weekday during normal office hours, provided always that adequate notice is given for retrieval, you may access your personal information. Hard copy of your file will be provided as some computer data may include reference to the personal details of other clients. Only selected senior employees of the MODEL ESSENTIALS may access our total database.

How can any inaccuracies in the information be corrected?

By a brief letter to the Privacy Policy Officer or to the Director of BECKY LAMB. Updated information or correction to the data must be provided in writing for alteration by the Privacy Policy Officer.

Instagram

  • That golden hour glow ☀️💥✨ Big love to my girl @jacquix.adams at @stefanhair 🙌🏼❤️
#GoldenHour #stefanhair
  • Here’s to strong women.
May we know them. 
May we be them. 
May we raise them. 💕
I just love her eyes. They’re so incredible and this lighting didn’t do them justice! Even though I’ll tell her they’re beautiful, she will know how lucky she is to have two of them that function so well and enable her to see this world. What matters is not what we have, it is what we do with it. 🥰🥰
I’ve tagged a few of my favourite strong women too. Happy International Women’s Day! #InternationalWomensDay #CoulthardAndCo
  • By your side, always ❤️ @fabiancoulthard #VASC #FabPack #CoulthardAndCo
  • Another fab @minding.her.business event over the weekend - another perfect reason to dress up and learn from successful and empowering women kicking goals too. Don’t mind if I do! 💕👗 #MHBTribe
  • If I’m ever invited to brunch with champagne, I will always rsvp YES ✔️ Yesterday’s @thebeachwaver event was superb AND we launched their new styler (see my stories!) AND we survived incoming cyclone Oma (see those waves 🌊? ) I’m loving these dress-ups as they’re few and far between these days. Heels, make up and a pretty dress, yes please! ❤️❤️ Thanks for the snap @she_is_midnighteve 📸 
#CoulthardAndCo #IGotBeachWaved
  • Happy love day everyone! ❤️❤️❤️ I hope you had a marvellous day with your loved ones 💏 I haven’t seen @fabiancoulthard since the weekend but we sent some texts and had a FaceTime call over the twins dinner. I bought my friend some flowers for her birthday two days ago and had a selfie with them because I can. What a day! 🥳 #Sarcasm 😂 Congratulations to everyone who got engaged today. I didn’t join the club. Again. 😂😂😂 #ValentinesDay
  • Long weekends spent by the pool when the twins are snoozing 🙌🏼☀️👙
  • Saved the best photo until last 😂😂 What a ride 2018 was! We did it @fabiancoulthard AND topped it off with a trip to the big banana... #goals I wonder what great achievements  2019 will bring for us 🤣❤️ #CoulthardAndCo
  • Merry Christmas from my family to yours! 
We hope you have a wonderful day celebrating with family and friends. Laugh until your belly hurts and your heart is full. Merry Christmas everyone ❤️🎅🏼🎄 #CoulthardAndCo

#CoulthardAndCo

never miss a post

join us and receive your password for protected content.