BECKY LAMB (BECKY LAMB ENTERPRISES PTY LTD) recognises the importance of your privacy and abides by the National Privacy Principles. Our Policy for the management of personal information is described herein.

Our duty of confidentiality is one we have always taken seriously. We do not disclose confidential information except as is required to provide our services and with the individual’s consent or as is required or permitted by law. Where we hold personal and sensitive information even if it is not confidential, it will be used for strictly limited purposes. These include the purpose for which it was given to us, for related purposes where you would reasonably expect us to use it as well as for our own internal purposes. This usage is always with your implied and/or formal consent.

We need to collect certain information about you, such as your name, contact details, address, etc. predominantly for the purpose of fulfilling your online orders. We may collect this information when you give it to us directly, when you use our services or when you visit our website.

We may use your contact details to send you information about us, including information about our products and services. If at any time you do not wish us to send information about our services, please tell us and we will cease to do so. We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that all information we collect or use is accurate, complete, up-to-date, protected from misuse and accessed only by authorised personnel for permitted purposes.

If you wish to exercise your legal right to access or correct any personal information which we hold about you; or request removal of your name from our marketing records, please contact:

The Privacy Officer
BECKY LAMB ENTERPRISES PTY LTD
PO BOX 189
SANCTUARY COVE, QUEENSLAND
AUSTRALIA, 4212
Email: becky@beckylamb.com

National Privacy Principles (established by the Privacy Act 1988) apply to BECKY LAMB

Collection Statement

Personal information is any information or an opinion (whether true or not) about you. Personal information may include sensitive information.

Types of Personal Information Held

Personal information that we collect and hold usually falls into the following categories:

  • Name;
  • Street Address – Billing;
  • Street Address – Shipping;
  • Email Address;
  • Phone;
  • Website;

Purposes for which we hold personal information.

We primarily hold personal information for the following fulfilling customer product orders.

What security measures are observed?

Access to computer data is limited to senior office co-ordinators of MODEL ESSENTIALS who work hard to fill client orders promptly. After seven years, all inactive files are security shredded.

Who will be collecting your personal and sensitive information?

Your personal and sensitive information will be collected by BECKY LAMB for its own use.

BECKY LAMB also reserve the right to transfer all personal information held by it whereupon the organisation is assigned or transferred to a further party.

Disclosures

We may disclose your personal information for the purposes for which it is primarily held or for a related secondary purpose. In some cases we may only disclose information with your consent. We may disclose your personal information where we are under a legal obligation to do so, including circumstances where we are under a lawful duty of care to disclose information.

What personally identifiable information of yours is collected?

  • Your name, address, contact information (telephone; mobile; fax and email);
  • Your availability for contact;

How is the information stored in the database?

When an account is created, usually during the request for the fulfilment of a confirmed order, the relevant data is logged in the BECKY LAMB database and the account is activated. Any change in circumstances, requirements, availability or details will be entered immediately upon your submission of these changes via the edit links within the My Account section of the website.

How may the information collected be accessed?

Subject to some exceptions that are set out in the National Privacy Principles, an individual can gain access to the personal information that we hold about them. We do refuse access if it would interfere with the privacy rights of other persons or if it breaches any confidentiality that attaches to that information.

If you wish to obtain access to your personal information you should contact our Privacy Officer. You will need to be in a position to verify your identity. A moderate charge may be made for the provision of access. The Privacy Officer would discuss these with you.

You should also anticipate that it might take a little time to process your application for access to your file as there may be a need to retrieve information from storage and review information in order to determine what information may be provided.

On any weekday during normal office hours, provided always that adequate notice is given for retrieval, you may access your personal information. Hard copy of your file will be provided as some computer data may include reference to the personal details of other clients. Only selected senior employees of the MODEL ESSENTIALS may access our total database.

How can any inaccuracies in the information be corrected?

By a brief letter to the Privacy Policy Officer or to the Director of BECKY LAMB. Updated information or correction to the data must be provided in writing for alteration by the Privacy Policy Officer.

Instagram

  • Turns out, iso ain’t so bad. Also turns out that future husband doesn’t take a bad candid... who knew! 🤪✨✌🏼 📸 @fabiancoulthard 
#StayHome #SunSafe #CoulthardAndCo #BeckyLamb
  • Face workout ✨🏋🏼‍♀️ The Manicare Novafit Face Massager by @manicareaus has been a new tool I’ve tested out in the last few months. I’ve loved how it’s easily improved the texture of my skin and it feels more firm and toned! Also known as ‘a workout for your face’, it can relieve muscle tension too. The perfect way to indulge in some self-care and relax after a long, stressful day 🥰 
#Manicare #MyNovaFit @ManicareAus 💖✨
  • Daily ritual of Sunscreen - with or without make up! The absolute number 1 priority in my skincare routine ✨🥰 @esmiskinminerals is a brilliant SPF 30+ Natural sunscreen with carrot root oil + hyaluronic acid. 
DID YOU KNOW you need a sunscreen that protects you from UVA and UVB? AKA ‘broad spectrum’ sunscreen. She helps protect you from UV rays and sunburn. Swipe up in my stories to find out more ❤️
#EsmiSkinMinerals #EsmiPartner #BeckyLamb
  • Reminiscing to times when life was so different.. that new hair glow from @stefanhair ✨ 
A big thank you to @georgiafreese2 at @stefan_robina for these bronzed locks. LOVE this new vibe! 💁🏽‍♀️ #StefanHair #HairByStefan #StefanRobina #BeckyLamb
  • Do you know how many pollutants are really in your home? Did you know your hairspray, deodorant, candles and even the pollen from your plants and flowers are all types of air pollution? Because I didn't! After understanding how many pollutants were really in my home and how easy the @Dyson Pure Hot + Cool Purifying Fan Heater was to combat them, it was a no-brainer. The Dyson Link app makes it so easy to track the air quality and even reminds you when the filters require changing (swipe right to see).
The quiet mode is great at night time too. It is well loved in our home!
@dyson #dysonpurecool #workingwithdyson
  • ... I think my little princess (aka monster.. wow!) wants baby shark? 🦈 #JustAGuess
I’ve actually had it with toddlers today.. any words of encouragement? It’s been fun* 🥰✨ *major sarcasm 🙄🤦🏼‍♀️😩
#FabPack #TwinToddlers #BoyGirlTwins #toddlertantrums #GrumpyKenni
  • It’s a pollution jungle out there @Dyson Pure Hot+ Cool Purifying Fan Heater is here to help!
Between these two little ones and a pair of puppers, I am always on the lookout for ways to ensure the health of my home is at its highest. The Dyson Purifier’s filter automatically captures 99.95% of fine particles such as allergens and pollutants, including potentially harmful gases that can be emitted inside our homes. Plus, the Dyson Link App makes it a breeze (see what I did there?) As you can manage it all from the app. GENIUS!
@dyson #dysonpurecool #workingwithdyson
  • ✨ INTERNATIONALS WOMEN’S DAY ✨
“We need women who are so strong they can be gentle, so educated they can be humble, so fierce they can be compassionate, so passionate they can be rational, and so disciplined they can be free.” – Kavita Ramdas
Lovely you @stephbecket ✨💖 #InternationalWomensDay #BestFriends #friendship
  • When you get this before a girls night out 🥰❤️✨ Thank you @fabiancoulthard for always being the best & most supportive! Love you, love us ❤️ #Family #FabPack

#CoulthardAndCo

never miss a post

join us and receive your password for protected content.