BECKY LAMB (BECKY LAMB ENTERPRISES PTY LTD) recognises the importance of your privacy and abides by the National Privacy Principles. Our Policy for the management of personal information is described herein.

Our duty of confidentiality is one we have always taken seriously. We do not disclose confidential information except as is required to provide our services and with the individual’s consent or as is required or permitted by law. Where we hold personal and sensitive information even if it is not confidential, it will be used for strictly limited purposes. These include the purpose for which it was given to us, for related purposes where you would reasonably expect us to use it as well as for our own internal purposes. This usage is always with your implied and/or formal consent.

We need to collect certain information about you, such as your name, contact details, address, etc. predominantly for the purpose of fulfilling your online orders. We may collect this information when you give it to us directly, when you use our services or when you visit our website.

We may use your contact details to send you information about us, including information about our products and services. If at any time you do not wish us to send information about our services, please tell us and we will cease to do so. We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that all information we collect or use is accurate, complete, up-to-date, protected from misuse and accessed only by authorised personnel for permitted purposes.

If you wish to exercise your legal right to access or correct any personal information which we hold about you; or request removal of your name from our marketing records, please contact:

The Privacy Officer
BECKY LAMB ENTERPRISES PTY LTD
PO BOX 189
SANCTUARY COVE, QUEENSLAND
AUSTRALIA, 4212
Email: becky@beckylamb.com

National Privacy Principles (established by the Privacy Act 1988) apply to BECKY LAMB

Collection Statement

Personal information is any information or an opinion (whether true or not) about you. Personal information may include sensitive information.

Types of Personal Information Held

Personal information that we collect and hold usually falls into the following categories:

  • Name;
  • Street Address – Billing;
  • Street Address – Shipping;
  • Email Address;
  • Phone;
  • Website;

Purposes for which we hold personal information.

We primarily hold personal information for the following fulfilling customer product orders.

What security measures are observed?

Access to computer data is limited to senior office co-ordinators of MODEL ESSENTIALS who work hard to fill client orders promptly. After seven years, all inactive files are security shredded.

Who will be collecting your personal and sensitive information?

Your personal and sensitive information will be collected by BECKY LAMB for its own use.

BECKY LAMB also reserve the right to transfer all personal information held by it whereupon the organisation is assigned or transferred to a further party.

Disclosures

We may disclose your personal information for the purposes for which it is primarily held or for a related secondary purpose. In some cases we may only disclose information with your consent. We may disclose your personal information where we are under a legal obligation to do so, including circumstances where we are under a lawful duty of care to disclose information.

What personally identifiable information of yours is collected?

  • Your name, address, contact information (telephone; mobile; fax and email);
  • Your availability for contact;

How is the information stored in the database?

When an account is created, usually during the request for the fulfilment of a confirmed order, the relevant data is logged in the BECKY LAMB database and the account is activated. Any change in circumstances, requirements, availability or details will be entered immediately upon your submission of these changes via the edit links within the My Account section of the website.

How may the information collected be accessed?

Subject to some exceptions that are set out in the National Privacy Principles, an individual can gain access to the personal information that we hold about them. We do refuse access if it would interfere with the privacy rights of other persons or if it breaches any confidentiality that attaches to that information.

If you wish to obtain access to your personal information you should contact our Privacy Officer. You will need to be in a position to verify your identity. A moderate charge may be made for the provision of access. The Privacy Officer would discuss these with you.

You should also anticipate that it might take a little time to process your application for access to your file as there may be a need to retrieve information from storage and review information in order to determine what information may be provided.

On any weekday during normal office hours, provided always that adequate notice is given for retrieval, you may access your personal information. Hard copy of your file will be provided as some computer data may include reference to the personal details of other clients. Only selected senior employees of the MODEL ESSENTIALS may access our total database.

How can any inaccuracies in the information be corrected?

By a brief letter to the Privacy Policy Officer or to the Director of BECKY LAMB. Updated information or correction to the data must be provided in writing for alteration by the Privacy Policy Officer.

Instagram

  • Happy second birthday @biologiserum ! 
So lucky to be part of this amazing family. We celebrated the big TWO yesterday in classic Biologi style 💫 
So proud of you @lucybiologi ❤️❤️ Thanks for the pic inspo @oceanastrachan 😜➡️ #Biolgi #BeckyLamb
  • I look pretty darn happy in this photo, huh! 🥰💫💍 Swipe to see more good times with my HUSBAND to be 🤣
I’m so excited to share with you my latest video. She‘s live at 7pm tonight (see my stories for notifications!) and I’ll have a #linkinbio when she’s up! 
We chat alllllll about the great lengths @fabiancoulthard went to to get this ring..! What a man! #LoveYou #CoulthardAndCo #BeckyLamb
  • Today was such a gooooooood day! 
I was lucky enough to host the @minding.her.business event in Brisbane and LOVED it! 
Honestly, I was terrified of holding that mic and talking to all of the gorgeous women (and men!) who attended.. but even though I have a camera every day and put my face on your screens, I don’t actually see you in front of me very often. And certainly not hundreds of you at a time..! So I put my big-girl pants on (well, dress..!) and have myself a big pep-talk and figured, ‘how bad could this be?’ (Lol 🤦🏼‍♀️) and thought I would just have a bit of fun with it and share a few of my thoughts. And off I went on my usual tangent, spilling the beans of my brain and giving this (very beautiful and well dressed!) crowd a piece of my mind. 
I remember mentioning how scared I was, and how intimidating they all were, being so beautiful and well dressed. Which got me thinking about these people - Snd how we are ALL the same! I get dressed up, have my hair and make-up game strong and people will see me and not say hello - but DM me later saying they were scared to come up to me. Which leads me to wondering WHY I was so terrified of these women who are just as terrified of me (sounds SO silly, right?😂😂) Why, when I know I have worked so hard to wear this dress, have this knowledge and confidence and to do my make up this way do I not give credit to that other girl when she has done the same as me, and just simply say, ‘I love that dress! It looks so lovely on you. Hi I’m Becky. What do you do?’ It’s funny to think that that girl is just so much like me. She’s not scary, she’s not perfect and probably just enjoyed Friday night pizza’s and a good wine with friends just as much as me. 
So me getting on that mic and pushing myself out of that comfort zone is just the same as me introducing myself or having a chat with another I admire. 
I just think it’s much cooler to challenge yourself and say hello and throw someone a complement than sit back and stay in that comfort zone. Give it a go, I highly recommend. ❤️ #MHbTribe #BeckyLamb
  • My favourite type of art. 💁🏼‍♀️
@stefanhair you’ve done it again! Catching the best light of these colours by @caseysims_xo at @stefan_helensvale ⚡️💖 #StefanHair #BeckyLamb
  • Happy Father’s Day to our king! 🤴👑 We love you so much and are so proud of you. We are so grateful to have you ❤️❤️ @fabiancoulthard 
#FabPack #CoulthardAndCo
  • Hi all. I’m feeling SO grateful and really content with my world and I just wanted to say thank you. ✨⚡️💫
Thank you to everyone who has made time in their life for us! Whether it be big or small, a comment, text, like, phone call, face time, direct message, card in the mail, home deliveries, sharing content, reply to stories, offers for help and everything in between. 
Thank you to anyone waiting on a return phone call, text or email for your patience. I’m trying, I promise! 
But mostly, thank you to you for being here and being a part of this. Without you, this wouldn’t be and this I truly appreciate at. So this one is for you and all of you for being here with me, with us. LOVE YOU SO SO MUCH!! ❤️❤️❤️ #Grateful #ThankYou
  • This insanely perfect view/house could be YOURS! 
Yep, swipe right and take a look at your new view. All for as little as $5 (PSA - this is worth 4.1 MILLION DOLLARS). @rslartunion have just released the first of their 2019 LUXURY LINE UP which starts with this beauty in Palm Beach on the Gold Coast. Your ONE ticket buys you entry to THREE draws 😱 
I had the absolute pleasure of enjoying this property last week and I’ve put a full house tour on my YouTube channel (link in bio!) and you can see every corner of this magnificent property. It’s really easy to enter AND you’re also supporting a wonderful cause. 
I am so lucky to call the GC home and now you can too! Good luck everyone! ❤️❤️ #RSLArtUnion #PrizeHome #GoldCoast #BeckyLamb #LuxuryLineUp
📸 @risenfilm
  • Thank you all so much for your thoughtful, kind and generous well-wishes for my birthday today. It has been such a welcome inundation of love in a true time in need. 
We were admitted to hospital again with Mackenzie today. Honestly, it’s been incredibly testing on multiple levels and really pushed @fabiancoulthard & I to the limit. It seems like for when it rains, it pours. Pneumonia is so so horrendous 😔 Seeing your perfect little person in such a painful and helpless way shatters you into a billion pieces. It’s just so HARD. The way they look at you in pure panic when they trust you so much to help them and fix them and you just can’t. It’s unbearable. It has been an absolute breaker of a time and my birthday has included the highs and the lows, that’s for sure. Nothing makes you realise what is most important in life until it can be taken right from underneath you without warning. She will be fine, we will be fine and I’ll live for another birthday, but please, do me a favour and cuddle your perfect little people extra tight tonight. I just wish I could have my little family all together under the one roof for next years birthday but for now, I’ll be doing what ever I can for my sweet little princess ❤️❤️❤️ #CoulthardAndCo
  • We have something to tell you... It’s allllllll on my YT channel. Link in bio my loves (CANNOT WAIT FOR YOU TO SEE WEEEEEEEE!) 💍❤️🥰 @fabiancoulthard ❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️
#CoulthardAndCo

#CoulthardAndCo

never miss a post

join us and receive your password for protected content.